Search open search form

Standing Committees

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Ex Officio Members
David W. Thompson, Chair
Ronald K. Linde, Vice Chair
Barbara M. Barrett, Vice Chair
Rebecka Belldegrun
Robert C. Bonner
Janet C. Campagna
Robert B. Chess
Jon B. Kutler
Taylor W. Lawrence
Shirley M. Malcom
Deborah D. McWhinney
Alexander R. Mehran, Sr.
Thomas F. Rosenbaum
Timothy J. Sloan
Suzanne H. Woolsey

At Large Members
Brigitte M. Bren
William H. Davidow     
Joshua S. Friedman
Bobby R. Inman
David L. Lee
Kent Kresa
Alexander Lidow
Philip M. Neches

Consulting Participants
Gordon E. Moore
Benjamin M. Rosen
Gayle E. Wilson

Standing Attendees
Dexter A. Bailey, Jr.
Kevin M. Gilmartin
Larry D. James
Diana Jergovic
Cathy A. Light
Jennifer T. Lum
Scott H. Richland
Karen Sisson
David A. Tirrell

AUDIT AND COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE

Robert C. Bonner, Interim Chair
Louise Kirkbride, Vice Chair
William H. Ahmanson
Alexander Lidow
Ronald K. Linde
A. Michael Lipper
Deborah D. McWhinney
Philip M. Neches

Stephen R. Onderdonk

Ex Officio Member
David W. Thompson

Standing Attendees
Steven Atlee
Dexter A. Bailey, Jr.
Matthew W. Brewer
Larry D. James
Diana Jergovic
Sammy A. Kayali
Pamela D. Koyzis
Cathy A. Light
Jennifer T. Lum
Sharon E. Patterson
Scott H. Richland
Thomas F. Rosenbaum
Karen Sisson
David A. Tirrell

BUILDINGS AND GROUNDS COMMITTEE

Alexander R. Mehran, Sr., Chair
Kenneth G. Moore, Vice Chair
Lounette M. Dyer
Robert T. Jenkins
Stephen R. Onderdonk
Pedro J. Pizarro

Ex Officio Members
David W. Thompson
Thomas F. Rosenbaum
Standing Attendees
Dexter A. Bailey, Jr.
Kevin M. Gilmartin
Kenneth Hargreaves
Diana Jergovic
Cathy A. Light
Jennifer T. Lum
John S. Onderdonk
Scott H. Richland
Karen Sisson
David A. Tirrell

BUSINESS AND FINANCE COMMITTEE

Suzanne H. Woolsey, Chair
Pedro J. Pizarro, Vice Chair
Barbara M. Barrett
France Córdova
Peter D. Kaufman
Walter G. Kortschak
Kent Kresa
Taylor W. Lawrence
David L. Lee
Alexander Lidow
Ronald K. Linde
A. Michael Lipper
Shirley M. Malcom
Deborah D. McWhinney
Kenneth G. Moore
Philip M. Neches
Donald W. Tang

Richmond A. Wolf

Ex Officio Members
David W. Thompson
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Consulting Participant
Harry M. Conger

Standing Attendees
Dexter A. Bailey, Jr.
Diana Jergovic
Sammy A. Kayali
Cathy A. Light
Jennifer T. Lum
Julia M. McCallin
Sharon E. Patterson
Scott H. Richland
Karen Sisson
David A. Tirrell

DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

Janet C. Campagna, Chair
Eduardo A. Repetto, Vice Chair
Lynn A. Booth
Peggy T. Cherng
William H. Davidow
Maria D. Hummer-Tuttle
Robert T. Jenkins
Peter D. Kaufman
Walter G. Kortschak
Kent Kresa
Michelle J. Mathews-Spradlin
Deborah D. McWhinney
Donald W. Tang
Richmond A. Wolf

Ex Officio Members
David W. Thompson
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Standing Attendees
Dexter A. Bailey, Jr.
Shayna M. Chabner
Michelle R. Clark
Diana Jergovic
Cathy A. Light
Jennifer T. Lum
Scott H. Richland
David A. Tirrell

EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE

Taylor W. Lawrence, Chair
Ronald K. Linde, Vice Chair
Barbara M. Barrett
G. Bradford Jones
Alexander Lidow
Shirley M. Malcom
Philip M. Neches

Ex Officio Member
David W. Thompson

Standing Attendees
Cathy A. Light
Julia M. McCallin
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

INSTITUTE AND ALUMNI RELATIONS COMMITTEE

Shirley M. Malcom, Chair
Eduardo A. Repetto, Vice Chair
William H. Davidow
Lounette M. Dyer
William T. Gross
Robert T. Jenkins
Louise Kirkbride
Michelle J. Mathews-Spradlin
Philip M. Neches

Stephen R. Onderdonk

Ex Officio Members
David W. Thompson
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Standing Attendees
Ralph E. Amos
Dexter A. Bailey, Jr.
Diane Binney
Shayna M. Chabner
Michelle R. Clark
Kevin M. Gilmartin
Kenneth Hargreaves
Diana Jergovic
Cathy A. Light
Jennifer T. Lum
Scott H. Richland
Karen Sisson
David A. Tirrell

Ex Officio Standing Attendees
President, Alumni Association
Chair, Caltech Fund
President, Caltech Associates
Faculty Chair

INVESTMENT COMMITTEE

Timothy J. Sloan, Chair
Ronald K. Linde, Vice Chair
Joshua S. Friedman
G. Bradford Jones
David L. Lee
Li Lu

A. Michael Lipper

Ex Officio Members
David W. Thompson
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Advisory Participants
Susan Schnabel
Lance N. West

Standing Attendees
Dexter A. Bailey, Jr.
Cathy A. Light
Scott H. Richland
Karen Sisson
David A. Tirrell
Pasy I. Wang

JPL COMMITTEE

Jon B. Kutler, Chair
Michael G. Mullen, Vice Chair
Sean Bailey
Barbara M. Barrett
Robert C. Bonner
David E. Chavez
France Córdova
David T. Dreier
Lounette M. Dyer
Thomas E. Everhart
Frederick J. Hameetman
Bobby R. Inman
Joseph E. Kiani
Kent Kresa
Taylor W. Lawrence
David L. Lee
Li Lu
Fariborz Maseeh
Michelle J. Mathews-Spradlin
Deborah D. McWhinney
Alexander R. Mehran, Sr.
Richard N. Merkin
Philip M. Neches
Peter Norton
Ronald L. Olson
Stephen R. Onderdonk
David E. I. Pyott
Stewart A. Resnick
Charles R. Trimble
Richmond A. Wolf

Suzanne H. Woolsey

Ex Officio Members
David W. Thompson
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Consulting Participants
Gordon E. Moore
Gayle E. Wilson

Standing Attendees
Steven Atlee
Dexter A. Bailey, Jr.
David B. Gallagher
Kenneth Hargreaves
Larry D. James
Diana Jergovic
Cathy A. Light
Jennifer T. Lum
Scott H. Richland
Karen Sisson
David A. Tirrell

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Rebecka Belldegrun, Chair
Brigitte M. Bren, Vice Chair
Alexander Lidow, Vice Chair
Sean Bailey
Barbara M. Barrett
Lynn A. Booth
John S. Chen
Narendra K. Gupta
David D. Ho
Maria D. Hummer-Tuttle
Bobby R. Inman
G. Bradford Jones
Louise Kirkbride
Ronald K. Linde
Michelle J. Mathews-Spradlin
Deborah D. McWhinney
Richard N. Merkin
Ronald L. Olson
Donald W. Tang
Richmond A. Wolf

Suzanne H. Woolsey

Ex Officio Members
David W. Thompson
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Consulting Participants
Virginia V. Weldon
Gayle E. Wilson

Standing Attendees
Dexter A. Bailey, Jr.
Brian Fegan
Diana Jergovic
Cathy A. Light
Jennifer T. Lum
Scott H. Richland
David A. Tirrell

STUDENT EXPERIENCE COMMITTEE

Deborah D. McWhinney, Chair
Mason Smith, Vice Chair
David E. Chavez
Robert B. Chess
Lounette M. Dyer
William T. Gross
Robert T. Jenkins
Louise Kirkbride
Shirley M. Malcom
Michael G. Mullen
Philip M. Neches
Peter Norton
Richard H. Scheller
Charles R. Trimble

Suzanne H. Woolsey

Ex Officio Members
David W. Thompson
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Student Advisory Members
Adam Abbas
Daniel Mukasa
Ayooluwa Odemuyiwa
Renee Zurui Wang

Consulting Participant
Virginia V. Weldon

Standing Attendees
Dexter A. Bailey, Jr.
David C. Chan
Michelle Effros
Kevin M. Gilmartin
Diana Jergovic
Cathy A. Light
Jennifer T. Lum
Lesley Nye
Scott H. Richland
David A. Tirrell

TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER COMMITTEE

Robert B. Chess, Chair
Richmond A. Wolf, Vice Chair
Rebecka Belldegrun
David E. Chavez
Peggy T. Cherng
David T. Dreier
Lounette M. Dyer
William T. Gross
Narendra K. Gupta
David D. Ho
Robert T. Jenkins
Louise Kirkbride
Walter G. Kortschak
John B. Kutler
Fariborz Maseeh
Philip M. Neches
Peter Norton
David E. I. Pyott
Stewart A. Resnick
Richard H. Scheller
Donald W. Tang
Charles R. Trimble

Ex Officio Members
David W. Thompson
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Consulting Participant
Arthur L. Goldstein

Standing Attendees
Dexter A. Bailey, Jr.
Kaushik Bhattacharya
Frederic Farina
Diana Jergovic
Cathy A. Light
Jennifer T. Lum
Scott H. Richland
Karen Sisson
David A. Tirrell

SPECIAL COMMITTEES